The Winners Are…Services

Food & Drank     Services     Entertainment     The Heat

SERVICES

Bookstore

McKay’s

Union Avenue Books

Record shop

Lost & Found

Raven Records & Rarities

Instrument shop

Open Chord

Rush’s

Ladies Apparel

Est8te

Nothing Too Fancy

Men’s Apparel

Nothing Too Fancy

John H. Daniel

Gift Shop

Bliss

Rala

Beauty Salon/Spa

Chop Shop

Lox

Auto Repair Shop

Fisher Tire (Broadway)

Lee’s Specialty

Tire Shop

Fisher Tire (Broadway)

Firestone Tire

Local Car Dealer

Beaty Chevrolet

Harper Auto Square

Shoe Store

Marty & Liz

Bliss & Tori Mason Shoes

Church

Sacred Heart

Fellowship

Pastor/Priest/Etc.

Ryan Miller / Hollie Miller

(tie for first)

Grocery store

Three Rivers

Kroger

Health Food Store

Three Rivers

Whole Foods

Outdoors Store

REI

River Sports

Gym

Planet Fitness

Downtown YMCA

Trainer

Blake Denny

Shamir Peshewa

Barber

Tim J. Eisinger at Chop Shop

Jayson Ezell at Frankís Barbershop

Nail Salon

Broadway Nail Bar

Tulip

Message Therapy

Longevity

Glowing Body / Meadowsweet (tie)

Barre instructor

Katy Richardson

Hallie Bailey

Furniture store

Bliss

Mid Mod Collective

Yoga

Glowing Body

Renegade / Real Hot Yoga (tie)

Hotel

Oliver

The Tennessean

Boardshop

Pluto

Billy Lush

Eyewear

Luttrell’s

Stanton Optical

Optometrist

Winston Vision Center

Dr. Manning

Dentist

Buzz Nabors

Eric Himmelreich

Hospital

UT

Parkwest

Nurse

Claudia Nowinski

Tiffany Sipe, Ray Conatser (tie)

Veterinarian

Central Vet

Karns Veterinary Clinic

Chiropractor

John Dandelski

Natalie Kurylo

Physical Therapy

Benchmark

Prompt Physical Therapy

Tattoo Artist

Sarah Rosie Ruther

Sarah Hurst

Tattoo Shop

Saint

Vivid

Walk In Clinic

Summit Medical

Urgent Care Lovell Rd

OB/GYN

Fort Sanders

Woman’s Care Group

Surgeon

Matthew Rappè

Vapor Shop

Knoxville Vapors

Vintage Vapors

Tobacco shop

Smokey’s

Hookah Hookup

Bank

ORNL

TVA Credit Union

General Contractor

Christopolous and Kennedy

Paul Ray

Gardening Shop

Stanley’s

Mayo

Landscaper

Earthadelic

Integrity

Cleaning Service

Merry Maids

Remodeling Company

Clinch River

Flooring Provider

Broadway Carpet

Frazier’s

Roofing Company

Daniel Hood, Brogdon roofing, McGuire roofing

Realtor

Fox & Fogerty

Erin Cooper

Handyman Service

Chip in Boots

JC Haun

Vintage Store

Nostalgia

Retrospect

Jewelry Store

Kimball’s

Markman’s

Barber Shop

Frank’s

Ed Bailey

Foreign Market

Sunrise

Holy Land

Caterer

Holly’s

Sweet P’s

Pet Store

Pet Supplies Plus

Petsmart

Bike Shop

Tennessee Valley Bikes

Dreambikes

Tanning Salon

Suntan City

Beach Bums

Lawyer

Richard Gaines

Don Bosch

Insurance Agent

John Camp, Lauren Bright (tie)

Dry Cleaner

Prestige

Crown

Thrift Store

Karm

Goodwill

Local Artist

Lauren Lazarus, Curtis Glover (tie)

Cynthia Markert

Museum

KMA

McClung

Screen Printer

Riot

Blacksheep

Local Video Production

Loch N Key Productions

Jupiter

Tour Bus/Charter Company

Knox Brew Tours

Premier

Local Graphic Artist

Justin Helton (Status Serigraph)

Aaron Hinds

Jewelry Artisan

Sarah Brobst

Jessica Weiss

Local Design Firm

Robin Easter, Nathana, Designsensory (tie)

Wedding Venue

The Standard

RT Lodge

Florist

The Flower Pot

Crouch

Food & Drank     Services     Entertainment     The Heat

About The Author

Check out Second Bell Festival.

Related posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *